On the 7th July, 2011, at State Musical Comedy Theatre after Hakob Paronyan the reporting concert of the dance ensemble "Zartonk" took place, at which the center’s activity of the current year was represented. During the colorful concert children from 4-14 years old danced Armenian and other peoples’ national dances for their parents and guests. The conecrt was so significant, as on the same stage, next to professional dancers, the beginners, making their first steps appeared.
At the concert devotees of dance art were present, among them the general choreographer of the dance ensemble "BERT" and the president of the National Dance Art Union of Armenia Karen Gevorgyan, honoured artist Suren Gyanjumyan, Murad Hakobyan, Artusha Karapetyan, Boris Gevorgyan and Gagik Karapetyan.
In his thank speech Karen Gevorgyan highly appreciated the activity of the head of dance ensemble "Zartonk" Ghukas Ghukasyan and wished new craetive achievements to the center.